Accident North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco 67-14683, 25 Jul 1980
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60781

Date:25-JUL-1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10A Bronco
Owner/operator:601st TCWg USAF (601st TCWg United States Air Force)
Registration: 67-14683
MSN: 305-115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Sembach AB -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sembach AB, Germany
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Schwarzach, Germany (21 km east of Heidelberg), CFIT (contr. flight into terrain).

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1967.htm]l
http://web.archive.org/web/20160917114715/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/OV_10_BRONCO.htm