Accident Cessna 150H N6773S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6087

Date:Saturday 24 April 1971
Time:10:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Robertson Aviation
Registration: N6773S
MSN: 150677573
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lees Summit, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs saw Pilot make at least 10 low passes in area. Hit pole. Parts of aircraft and pole struck bldg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC71AK052
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB