Incident Beechcraft C55 Baron ZK-UPB, 02 Aug 1982
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60895

Date:02-AUG-1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Air Hamilton Flying Properties Ltd
Registration: ZK-UPB
MSN: TE-29
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Napier Airport, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot C Robinson. Scheduled air service operated for Air Central. Nose wheel collapsed on landing. Pilot and 2 passengers uninjured.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1981, Register Review 19.
3. AHSNZ, 1982, Newsletter 6.