| Date: | Sunday 4 January 1970 |
| Time: | 15:55 |
| Type: | Cessna 150H |
| Owner/operator: | Sisk Aviation |
| Registration: | N22419 |
| MSN: | 15068267 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Collinsville, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:n22419 on long final. N22519 on final from short base leg. Neither Pilot saw the other.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI70AC043_ |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB