Accident Cessna 150J N60264,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6108

Date:Sunday 4 June 1972
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Jacksonville N
Registration: N60264
MSN: 15070181
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Green Cove Sp, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot made several low altitude passes. Lost control in pull up and crashed in river.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA72AM129
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB