ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6129
Last updated: 18 March 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-NOV-1977 |
Time: | 20:45 |
Type: |  Cessna 150J |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N51027 |
C/n / msn: | 150-069715 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Sugarloaf,Key, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:while climbing from 300ft pax leaned forward & aircraft banked l,contacted water inverted l wing low.
Sources:
NTSB