ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6134
Last updated: 6 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-OCT-1976 |
Time: | 12:49 |
Type: |  Cessna 150J |
Owner/operator: | Orlando Aero C |
Registration: | N61083 |
C/n / msn: | 15070786 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Kissimee, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:pilot attempted precautionary landing in cow pasture while experiencing a heart attack.
Sources:
NTSB