ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6151
Last updated: 24 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-AUG-1973 |
Time: | 16:37 |
Type: |  Cessna 150J |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N60410 |
C/n / msn: | 15070288 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Emporia, KS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:otr Pilot prev ret to line,eng malf.Pilot made runup,intersect tkof,flew low pattern.R mag mistimed.
Sources:
NTSB