Accident Cessna 150J N5543G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6156

Date:Tuesday 25 December 1973
Time:15:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5543G
MSN: 15071043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sargents, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denver, COlo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt over mtns.Wa-delta 6,mtn tops obscd in clds & snw shwrs,ocnl mdt rime icgicip.Rcvrd 4/17/74.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74AD052
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB