| Date: | Friday 24 January 1969 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 150J |
| Owner/operator: | La.Polytechnic |
| Registration: | N50468 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Farmerville, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot believed to have crashed on go around. No witnesses. Flaps were up.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW69A0050 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB