Incident Cessna U206G Stationair f/p ZK-MCH, Tuesday 15 March 1977
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 March 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G Stationair f/p
Owner/operator:Mount Cook Air Services Ltd
Registration: ZK-MCH
MSN: U206-03550
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dusky Sound, Fiordland NP -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot A Graham; at Earshell Cove*. Floatplane later rebuilt and re-registered ZK-WWH.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. Terry Denham*
3. Aviation Historical Society of New Zealand, Register Review No 2, 1977.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 August 2005 ZK-WWH Fiordland Experience Group Ltd 0 Queenstown Airport, Otago sub