| Date: | Sunday 13 February 1977 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Auster B8 Agricola |
| Owner/operator: | Associated Farmers Aerial Work Ltd |
| Registration: | ZK-CCU |
| MSN: | B.105 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ohariu Valley, Wellington 1 -
New Zealand
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Farm airstrip |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot J Bargh
Sources:
http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333 Aviation Historical Society of New Zealand: Register Review No 4, 1977.
New Zealand Wings, May 1977
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 7 June 1962 |
ZK-BMM |
Associated Farmers Aerial Work Ltd |
0 |
Stony Creek, Wairarapa |
 |
w/o |
Images:

at Martinborough June 1976