Incident Imco Callair B-1 ZK-CRC, Saturday 29 January 1977
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 January 1977
Time:
Type:Imco Callair B-1
Owner/operator:Airwork (NZ) Ltd
Registration: ZK-CRC
MSN: 10016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albury, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot R Calder. Stuck vehicle parked beside airstrip. Propellor and nose damaged.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1977, Newsletter 5.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 February 1968 ZK-CRC Rangitikei Air Services Ltd 0 Taihape, Whanganui 4 unk
6 August 1968 ZK-CRC Rangitikei Air Services Ltd 0 Timahanga, Hawke's Bay unk
29 November 1968 ZK-CRC Rangitikei Air Services Ltd 0 Mataroa, Whanganui 4 sub
9 February 1971 ZK-CRC Rangitikei Air Services Ltd 0 Black Hill Station, Whanganui 4 unk
13 April 1978 ZK-CRC Airwork (NZ) Ltd 0 Timaru, Canterbury unk
20 September 1978 N7269V Sutherlin Air 1 Glide, OR sub