Accident Pander P-3 PH-AIK, Friday 26 May 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 26 May 1933
Time:20:30
Type:Pander P-3
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PH-AIK
MSN: 41
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Almelo, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Twente
Destination airport:Twente
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck a pole with a wing tip while manoeuvring at low altitude and crashed into the garden of a house.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1933.htm#14.01.1933
https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=ddd:010014766:mpeg21:a0108
Het Vaderland : staat- en letterkundig nieuwsblad
27-05-1933