| Date: | Friday 1 February 1974 |
| Time: | 09:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 150K |
| Owner/operator: | Frenchy's Flyi |
| Registration: | N6256G |
| MSN: | 15071756 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Stuart, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Vero Beach,Fla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:student Pilot on top atmtng to descend thru clouds.Wx fm vrb 0956est observation.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74AM064 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB