| Date: | Sunday 4 February 1973 |
| Time: | 16:10 |
| Type: | Cessna 150L |
| Owner/operator: | Wagners Aviation |
| Registration: | N6974G |
| MSN: | 15072474 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Morris, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot buzzed his house then pulled up steeply. Crashed into unoccupied car.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI73AC068 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB