Accident Bell 47G-4(PHI) ZK-HBC, Sunday 16 June 1968
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 June 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-4(PHI)
Owner/operator:Helicopters (NZ) Ltd
Registration: ZK-HBC
MSN: 2778
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karangarua, West Coast -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot John Hamilton. Operating on behalf of Graham Stewart & Co Ltd, venison recovery.

Sources:

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/