Accident Cessna 150L N6527G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6217

Date:Wednesday 16 April 1975
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Post Avation
Registration: N6527G
MSN: 15072027
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Madera, NM -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Espanola,Nm
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 4/19/75. Lost control during attmptd turn arnd in canyon. Density alt abt 8800ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD054
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB