Accident Hiller UH-12E ZK-HEQ, Tuesday 12 June 1973
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hiller UH-12E
Owner/operator:Alexander Helicopters Ltd
Registration: ZK-HEQ
MSN: 2063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hunts Creek, Hokitika, West Coast -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot Otto Gram. Crashed, CNK. Registration cancelled, parts used in rebuild of ZK-HIK.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1979, Register Review 11