ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6223
Last updated: 9 February 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-DEC-1973 |
Time: | 16:10 |
Type: |  Cessna 150L |
Owner/operator: | Sky King Flyin |
Registration: | N7020G |
C/n / msn: | 15074605 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Turton, Sd -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:aircraft observed very low to the gnd.Aircraft ctcd ground l wing low impacted r wing,nose low.
Sources:
NTSB