Accident Cessna 150L N1355Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6228

Date:Tuesday 26 February 1974
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aviation Servi
Registration: N1355Q
MSN: 15072655
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bessemer, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
clsd pattern ldgs,pic in r seat,stdnt Pilot l seat.Pilot at ctls unk.Shoulder harnesses not used.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM075
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB