Incident ADL Fletcher FU-24 Mk II ZK-CLM, Thursday 14 September 1972
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 September 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ADL Fletcher FU-24 Mk II
Owner/operator:James Aviation Ltd
Registration: ZK-CLM
MSN: ADL-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ngaroma, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot L Marshall. Built by Adastra Ltd from parts of four crashed Fletchers. Converted to FU24A-950M as of 7 Aug 1978. C/n changed to 34 prior to export.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1979, Register Review 11