| Date: | Friday 28 January 1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Taylor J.T.1 Monoplane |
| Owner/operator: | G McNicol |
| Registration: | ZK-CWG |
| MSN: | AACA/43/1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Raukawa, Hawke's Bay -
New Zealand
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Aircraft built by G McNicol. Accident Archives has location as Ruakawa.
Sources:
http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 12 July 1976 |
ZK-CWG |
I L Cameron & others |
|
New Plymouth, Taranaki |
 |
unk |