Incident AESL Airtourer 115 ZK-CWB, Monday 28 June 1971
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 June 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOUR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AESL Airtourer 115
Owner/operator:Wellington Districts Aero Club
Registration: ZK-CWB
MSN: 509
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wellington Airport, Wellington 1 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot R Winiata.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 November 1973 ZK-CWB Wellington Districts Aero Club 1 Tararua Range, near Featherston. w/o