Accident Cessna 150L N6703G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6248

Date:Saturday 21 September 1974
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6703G
MSN: 15072203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Weldon, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot not signed off for solo in type acft. Bloodalcohol level 0.223 pct. Lost control in low altitude turn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW75AF023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB