Incident Cessna A188 Agwagon ZK-CQQ, Wednesday 24 January 1968
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 January 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188 Agwagon
Owner/operator:Cookson Airspread Ltd
Registration: ZK-CQQ
MSN: A188-00145
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Otoi, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot J Buttolph. Location is between Tuai and Putere, northwest of Wairoa. Otoiiti Station in this area.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 June 1968 ZK-CQQ Cookson Airspread Ltd Wairoa, Hawke's Bay unk