Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza RX-90, Saturday 12 June 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 12 June 1948
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:L. Green
Registration: RX-90
MSN: D-160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Juan -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Civil airplane crashed. Pilot Santos Noguera and Juan Bautista López seriously injured.
*RX-90 (D-160) w/o 12 JUN 1948 at San José

Sources:

El Tiempo 15 June 1948, p8
* https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-1_to_d-999.pdf