ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6278
Last updated: 9 February 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-AUG-1981 |
Time: | 21:20 |
Type: |  Cessna 150M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N740AP |
C/n / msn: | 15078461 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sidney,Mt -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:struck power ln at dusk after tkof & turn back twd arpt.Blood/alcohol level 272 mg pct.
Sources:
NTSB