ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6295
Last updated: 10 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-MAY-1977 |
Time: | 19:45 |
Type: |  Cessna 150M |
Owner/operator: | Flyways,Inc |
Registration: | N704BK |
C/n / msn: | 15078480 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Independence, OR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:flt over river at low alt.Pulled up to avoid other wires,hit hi-voltage power lines.Dusk.
Sources:
NTSB