Accident Cessna T-37C Tweet F12-10/13, Friday 15 June 1984
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37C Tweet
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: F12-10/13
MSN: 42002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Song Phi Wong, Suphanburi -   Thailand
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Khampaeng Saen
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three T-37 of four ship formation collided during join up shortly after take-off. One crashed, pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.thai-aviation.net/files/Air_Accidents.pdf