| Date: | Thursday 15 October 1981 |
| Time: | 15:42 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | C&B Fylng Svc |
| Registration: | N67926 |
| MSN: | 15282104 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Arvin, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot stated he wanted to look at ranch land.Wreckage located on hilly ranch 10/16/81.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82FA002 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB