| Date: | Thursday 5 November 1981 |
| Time: | 17:05 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Litchfield Avn |
| Registration: | N24727 |
| MSN: | 15280343 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Avondale, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obsd practicing stalls.Witness rprtd vsby rstrdby smog & red glow fm lwrg sun.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82FA011 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB