| Date: | Sunday 3 September 1978 |
| Time: | 21:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Wilbur's Fligh |
| Registration: | N757VU |
| MSN: | 15280045 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Anchorage, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:phase-360 for spacing on final. Unabl to visualacquire oth acft. Dark nht,oth aircraft not illum.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC78FA074 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB