Accident Cessna 152 N757YH, Monday 4 May 1981
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 May 1981
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Big Horn Aviation
Registration: N757YH
MSN: 15280106
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cowley, WY -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
student pilot with history of seizures.Dilantin,used for seizure treatment found in blood.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FA031
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB