| Date: | Tuesday 9 December 1980 |
| Time: | 22:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Air O Navarro |
| Registration: | N5331M |
| MSN: | 15284539 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fort Adams, MS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Corsicana, TX |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:1st solo night x-country.Flew east vice west.Called for help 5 min prior to fuel exh.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ATL81FA025 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB