| Date: | Thursday 27 July 1972 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 170 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N4059V |
| MSN: | 18391 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Iron Crk,Yt -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Watson Lake,Yt,Can |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:landing on the alaska hwy.Investigated & reported by the govt of canada.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK72X0112 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB