Accident INTA HM.1 E.4-..., Friday 16 January 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 January 1953
Time:
Type:INTA HM.1
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.4-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carrucha (Almeria) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Carrucha aerodrome
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Two-seater..H.M." crashed from three ship formation. Academia General Militar del Aire, San Javier (Murcia). Alférez Luis Pardo Alparellos and Alférez Salvador Soleres Martí. Both IV curso.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 17 January 1953, p1