| Date: | Saturday 2 August 1975 |
| Time: | 06:25 |
| Type: | Cessna 170B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3468C |
| MSN: | 26511 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Iron Ridge, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | East Troy,Wi |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:low clg,poor vis in area aircraft observed abt 50ft aglpilot-metro cond not adequate for trrn assesement.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI76AC008 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB