Incident Northrop T-38A Talon 66-4352, 31 May 1995
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64684

Date:31-MAY-1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop T-38A Talon
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 66-4352
MSN: N.5929
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wichita Falls, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sheppard AFB, TX
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Routine training mission crashed into an apartment complex into the parking lot of the Amber Falls Crossing. Two ground fatalities, crew ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
Flight International 24-30 April 1996
http://web.archive.org/web/20171126074757/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/t_38_talon.htm
The Baytown Sun 2 June 1995, p1