Accident Cessna 172C N8443X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6497

Date:Sunday 29 November 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172C
Owner/operator:Gam Corp.
Registration: N8443X
MSN: 17248943
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pontiac,Mich
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
last radio ctc made over lake erie. Low clgs,fog in area. Aircraft dmg and injury index presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC71AN067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB