Incident Tupolev Tu-204 RA-, Sunday 24 May 2009
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 24 May 2009
Time:10:55 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic T204 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-204
Owner/operator:Red Wings Airlines
Registration: RA-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 217
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Krasnodar -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:PEE
Destination airport:AYT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft diverted to Krasnodar due to fuel system problems. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20090524/172120709.html
http://avherald.com/h?article=41a1cca4&opt=0