Incident Cessna 175A Skylark N7015E, Tuesday 26 May 2009
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175A Skylark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7015E
MSN: 56515
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Ely, Nevada -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft reportedly force landed on a road near Ely for unknown reasons. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA