Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee B D-EHFP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65244

Date:Monday 25 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EHFP
MSN: 28-25596
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bayreuth -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck by Bölkow 208 D-EGWY at Bayreuth Airfield which ran forward during pre-flight checks.

Sources:

https://www.frankenpost.de/bilder/nachrichten/galerie/cme7515,0.html