Accident Gulfstream American AA-1C OO-PMC, Thursday 30 November 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 30 November 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream American AA-1C
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-PMC
MSN: AA1C-0118
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fleurus, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost in the fog. The pilot try to reach gosselies(EBCI) but failed and crashed in a field in Fleurus

Sources:

http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf