Incident Stampe SV.4B V-12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65396

Date:Monday 9 July 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV.4B
Owner/operator:Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: V-12
MSN: 1154
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goetsenhoven AFB, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to sudden weather change, the pilot carried out a forced landing. Plane overturned.

Sources:

http://users.telenet.be/sv-4b/Engels/v12.htm