This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 31 August 1974 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | K & F.L. Equipment & Aircraft Hiring Company Ltd |
| Registration: | G-BAMP |
| MSN: | 210-59725 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Cessna T210L G-BAMP: Written off (damaged beyond repair) 21/8/1974 (details not yet known). Registration cancelled as "destroyed" 8/8/1975
Sources:
1.
https://cwsprduksumbraco.blob.core.windows.net/g-info/HistoricalLedger/G-BAMP.pdf 2.
https://planelogger.com/Aircraft/Registration/G-BAMP/978704 3.
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/G-BAMP.html 