Incident Delisle CADI unknown, Sunday 28 June 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 June 2009
Time:15:10 UTC
Type:Delisle CADI
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Enroute to Drummondville, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sherbrooke (CYSC)
Destination airport:Drummondville (CSC3)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft´s right wing reportedly buckled in flight. The pilot, however, was able to continue to Drummondville for an uneventful landing.

Sources:

CADORS 2009Q1240