Incident Fokker S.14 Machtrainer L-5, Monday 9 July 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 9 July 1962
Time:
Type:Fokker S.14 Machtrainer
Owner/operator:Instructie Sqn Twenthe Koninklijke Luchtmacht (KLu)
Registration: L-5
MSN: 7350
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Twente AFB, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CNK aircraft wfu after being damaged inflight on 10-05-1962 between Coevorden and Hoogeveen.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171024012629/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/S-14.html