This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 3 July 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB9 Tampico |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-IAER |
| MSN: | 1256 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Cerrione (Biella province) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Biella Cerrione - LILE |
| Destination airport: | Biella Cerrione - LILE |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft brought damages in landing, for causes to be defined. Unharmed the pilots, only occupant.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1136 