This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUL-2009 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 150L |
Owner/operator: | Skyshot Airphoto LLC |
Registration: | N19220 |
C/n / msn: | 15074247 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Pacific Raceways racetrack, Kent, Washington -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Orcas Island, WA |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft made an emergency landing on the racetrack due to engine problems. No injuries nor further damage reported.
Sources:
http://www.soundpublishing.com/south_king/cmv/news/50989537.html https://www.kiro7.com/news/20089880/detail.html
FAA